WALTON SUN BASKETBALL BLOWOUT
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT HONORS

SCORING LEADERS
NAME
SCHOOL
POINTS
YEAR
Brandin Sebastian
Freeport High School
126
2001
Shaq Jackson
Paxton
125
2010
Jason Roberson
Trinity Presbyterian (AL)
108
1995
Terrell Warren
Pleasant Grove High School(AL)
104
2003
Maurice Dupree
Cherokee High School(AL)
104
2003
Antrone Rogers
Goshen High School (AL)
102
1995
Joe Salter
Pensacola Catholic High School (FL)
96
1997
Anthony Brown
Vernon High School (FL)
95
1996
Morion James
Laurel Hill High School
94
2001
Greg Whittaker
Holmes County High School (FL)
92
2001
Jed McFatter
Holmes County High School (FL)
90
1997
Travis Willliams
Oliver Springs High School (TN)
90
1998
Reggie Dupree
Cherokee County High School(AL)
90
2004
Brad Reese
Laurel Hill School(FL)
90
2005
Brent Willsens
Chalmette High School(LA)
88
1995
Anthony Boudreaux
Chalmette High School(LA)
88
2003
Jeb Justice
St. Paul's Episcopal School (AL)
86
1997
Mark Williams 
Laurel Hill High School (FL)
85
1996
Jon Maples 
Panama City Christian School (AL)
83
1999
Scott Indovina
Chalmette, LA
83
2004
Michael Timmons
Salmen High School (LA)
82
2001
Taylor Beatnman
Chalmette High School(LA)
77
2003
Barrett Finney
Escambia County High School (AL)
76
2001
Troy Douglas
St. Bernard, LA
76
2004
Kenji Andrews
Vernon High School (FL)
75
1997
Ronnie Paramore
Grand Ridge High School (FL)
75
1999
Mel Willis
Luverne High School (AL)
74
1995
Riley Nelson
Jay High School (FL)
74
1998
Ryan Owen 
Ponce de Leon High School (FL)
74
1996
Jed McFatter
Holmes County High School (FL)
74
1996
Jeremy Campbell
Hazard County High School (KY)
73
2001
Brad Nuccio
Chalmette, LA
72
2004
Maurice James
Laurel Hill High School (FL)
71
1995
Jason Ponds
Holmes County High School (FL)
71
1998
Scotty Williams
Grand Ridge High School (FL)
70
1996
Jeremy Wallace
Vincent High School (AL)
70
1998
Roland Williams
Rocky Bayou Christian School (FL)
70
1999
Mike Davis
Freeport High School (FL)
70
1997
Jamarlon Keys
Malone High School (FL)
70
1999
Michael Timmons
Salmen High School (LA)
70
2000
Larry Duty
Laurel Hill High School (FL)
70
1996

ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM
Michael Timmons, Salmen High School(LA)
Brandin Sebastian, Freeport High School(FL)
Alan Whitney, Fairhope High School(AL)
Terrel Warren, Pleaseant Grove High School(AL)
Chris Smith, Mandeville High School(LA)

TOURNAMENT'S BEST COACH
Jay Carlin

Tournament Champion 2000 and 2001 (Salmen High School)

ALL-TIME OFFENSIVE TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Brandin Sebastian, Freeport High School(FL), 2001-126 points
Terrel Warren, Pleaseant Grove High School(AL), 2003-104 points
Maurice Dupree, Cherokee High School(AL), 2003-104 points
Morion James, Laurel Hill High School(FL), 2001-94 points

SECOND TEAM
Jed McFatter, Holmes County High School (FL)
Brent Wilssens, Chalmette High School (LA)
Ronnie Paramore, Grand Ridge High School (FL)
Riley Nelson, Jay High School (FL)
Jeb Justice, St. Paul's Episcopal School (AL)

ALL-TIME DEFENSIVE TEAM
Mark Williams, Laurel Hill High School (FL)
Reggie Magnusson, St. Paul's Episcopal School (AL)
Greg Maddox, Spring Garden High School (TN)
Charlie Little, Freeport High School (FL)
Jason Deffes, Chalmette High School (LA)